Execution of decree - specific performance of agreement

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
22 July 2016

Respected Experts,
we have filed execution of decree in specific performance of agreement case. Sale consideration is deposited in treasury after refusal of JD to accept sale consideration and draft sale deed is also finalized as per objection raised by JD's.
Now Court will be required to appoint Local commissioner as JD are not executing sale deed.

Do we need to create another draft sale deed to be executed by Local commissioner and also seek concurrence of JD or earlier sale deed approved by JD will suffice the purpose?

Earlier it took around one year to finalize this draft sale deed and do we need to spent all this time again in changed circumstances ?


Devajyoti Barman (Expert)
22 July 2016

no one can predict the time to be taken in court to complete a proceeding.
I can only wish all the very best.

adv.bharat @ PUNE (Expert)
22 July 2016

Agreed with expert.

R.K Nanda (Expert)
23 July 2016

Nothing to add.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
23 July 2016

Court procedure take time, you have to have patience.

P. Venu (Expert)
23 July 2016

What is the opinion of your advocate?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu