LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Builder change ibms to ifms

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 01 November 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir/Mam,
In my residential society, earlier it was a IBMS but from 2016, Builder change it into IFMS means before 2016 sell out flat has IBMS and after 2016 sold out flat has IFMS now there is two types of fund in one society even if someone want to transfer his flat to other (via sell) then forcefully Builder changed it to IFMS. IS this legal as per RERA or not can any builder run two rules in one society.

Note- Few Person in this forum like Mr. Rajendra Kumar Goyal is giving a very fake advice so I request him not to give his advice, Some time he simply say file consumer complaint, Everyone knows it but before consumer complaint it is just evaluation so please stay away with this post.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 25 May 2024
Go through the terms of allotment and transfer, if any violation, file a consumer complaint.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now