Upgrad
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Typo error in the consent deed

(Querist) 24 April 2024 This query is : Resolved 
Good Afternoon All,

Recently we registered a Deed of Consent in subregister office. I went thru the entire doc and somehow I missed a silly spelling mistake.
They mentioned exectants instead of executants - U missing in the word -

######### AS HERE
The amount of consideration was already received by the exectants of this document proportinately, including the first Part share.
‚Äč
‚ÄčThis Document of Consent Deed is made by the executant consciously, voluntarily, with out any undue influence or coercion This being a fully conscious act this Consent Deed is binding on the executant for ever. Now no any consideration received in this Document.
############
Will this create any problem in the future?. Do I need any rectification deed?.

Please help me.
Thanks
Shashi
brsasireddy (Querist) 24 April 2024
More Info, looks like the document writer typed the wording in Tamil and used online translater to english.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 24 April 2024
It is only a typo error it is not a problem. It does not require rectification.
brsasireddy (Querist) 24 April 2024
Thank a lot. I would like to get other experts opinion.

Thanks
Shashi
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 24 April 2024
Ok. I also invite experts' opinions.
brsasireddy (Querist) 24 April 2024
Thanks a lot.

I would like to get other experts opinion.

Thanks Shashi
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 24 April 2024
As rightly opined by expert Mr Satyanarayana sir, it being a small typo error you can ignore it instead of worrying unnecessarily about it.
brsasireddy (Querist) 25 April 2024
Thank you Very much.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 25 April 2024
You are welcome for your appreciations.
P. Venu (Expert) 04 May 2024
It appears that the querist is setting question paper for the participants of this platform



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now