LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Lr petition

(Querist) 02 September 2022 This query is : Open 
LR petition is pending in declaration suit. Respondents not filed counter since 1200 days. Court not forefrited the right of respondents. Already 5 defendents set exparty. O 8, R 10 petition filed by plaintiff.Can the court pronounce the judgement in favour of plaintiff? How?
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 05 September 2022
No, first court has to drcide pending application for brought up legal heirs on record thereafter court can proceed further.
P. Venu (Expert) 09 September 2022
Why LR petition? Please post complete facts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now






Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query