Regarding salary

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
28 September 2019

sir i given salary of rs 40000 to cash without any signature . now he saying that i am not get that salary.now he is telling that he going to police station. i am very nervous .pls answer what to do now


Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
28 September 2019

Why you gave him salary ? Are you an employer ? State facts.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
28 September 2019

Yes. why did you give him salary? are you a proprietor/employer? consult local advocate.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
29 September 2019

i given salary

WHY?

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
29 September 2019

i given salary of rs 40000

TO WHOM


Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
29 September 2019

cash without any signature

WHY?

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
29 September 2019

This forum cannot solve riddles.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
29 September 2019

You should contact Deputy Director Mr.Sudhir Kumar at New Delhi with more clarifications please

H.M.Patnaik (Expert)
29 September 2019

Anonymous queries may not be attended as per forum rules.

P. Venu (Expert)
29 September 2019

You have not posted the material facts.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
30 September 2019

Some one who had mentioned about Rules should point out where such Rules were mentioned

Dhingra: 1962dcg@gmail.com (Expert)
Click to Talk
02 October 2019

Someone posing as an expert, but is ignorant of law, rules and regulations should not have responded to the query of the querist. Also, he should not claim himself to be a legal expert. However, if he finds someone's reply to be against rules, he should have scuttled down that reply by quoting relevant rule, if he has some in his knowledge.

But, merely asking for a rule, instead of providing any solution to the problem, by the so called expert fully reveals that he is only a fake expert, who would have reached the hall of fame merely by making such type of worthless and irrelevant posts.




.




You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu