Exhibiting documents

 

(Querist)
19 June 2019

I am appearing in a succession certificate case in person. The case is listed for PE Evidence wherein I have to prove and exhibit documents, copies of which have already been submitted in the court. Please let me know what is the procedure for this and whether I shall be put to any questions. Thanks


R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
19 June 2019

Better take help of lawyer.

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
19 June 2019

Better take help of lawyer.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
19 June 2019

Dear querist, I think you might have already been engaged a lawyer. Consult him. or now it is better to engage on senior Advocate on your behalf.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
21 June 2019

Seek professional services of a local prudent lawyer.
This is not a tutorial platform to help you in each and every stage of your case(s).

ess (Querist)
21 June 2019

Thnks all the experts who responded. I had thought it was a helping platform.

M V Gupta (Expert)
22 July 2019

Regret that the replies so far given have not provided any guidance to you. You have to file the documents with an affidavit of documents which shall annex the list of documents along with copies of documents listed. All pages should be numbered and numbers are mentioned in the list. Thereafter the court may direct you to file affidavit of evidence in which you have to state in detail about the documents and how they support your application for succession certificate. You may get templates for the affidavit on the internet.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu