Corporate

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
11 July 2019

Hello. I have a question regarding what laws, regulations and compliance have to be done while starting a personal care products manufacturing company Pvt Ltd at Nashik Maharashtra


R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
11 July 2019

Take help of local lawyer.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
12 July 2019

Consult and engage a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts, guidance and proceeding.

M V Gupta (Expert)
14 July 2019

THE FOLLOWING LAWS WOULD APPLY: 1. COMPANIES ACT, 2003 FOR INCORPORATING THE COMPANY. 2. MAHARASHTRA SHOPS & ESTABLISHMENTS ACT, REGARDING MAINTENANCE OF ESTABLISHMENT WELL LIGHTED AND HYGIENE TO BE MAINTAINED IN THE ESTABLISHMENT ETC 3. VARIOUS LABOR LAWS REGARDING SERVICE CONDITIONS, PROVIDENT FUND CONTRIBUTIONS AND PAYMENT GRATUITY, WORKMEN COMPENSATION ACT ETC, 3. FACTORIES ACT; 4. GST ACT AND OTHER LOCAL TAX LAWS; 5. INCOME TAX ACT; 6. EXCISE DUTY ACT; OTHER ENACTMENTS RELATING TO COSMETIC PRODUCTS.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu