LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Eligibility for housing societies

(Querist) 22 April 2024 This query is : Resolved 
I have 3 children's, two of which were born in 1995/1999 respectively, and my third child was born in the year 2007, so i can still contest for housing society election's
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 22 April 2024
You have to confirm the bylaws for the election of your society .
Without knowing the details no proper opinion can be rendered
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 22 April 2024
What are the terms and conditions of the bylaws of your society?
P. Venu (Expert) 26 April 2024
What is the context for this query? Each State has its own laws governing the functioning of the Cooperatives. Please post material facts.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now