cpc

Urgent

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
09 July 2012

Dear all,
S.L.P. has been lodged by Registrar ( Jiii) Supreme Court Of India on account of failure of removal of defects with in time .
Whether a second S.L.P. can be filed ? Kindly reply me also on mail. Thanks with regards.
Raj Kishore Vaish


Devajyoti Barman (Expert)
09 July 2012

Yes but you may need to file petition u/s 5 of the Limitation Ac if there is delay.

Rajeev Kumar (Expert)
09 July 2012

If there is delay then you can file petition u/s 5 of Limitation Act.

R.K Nanda (Expert)
09 July 2012

Yes, a second SLP can be filed.

RAJ KISHORE VAISH (Querist)
09 July 2012

Dear All ,
Thanks with regards.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x