How to renew or update aadhaar from abroad by online

This query is : Resolved 

Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
14 November 2019

Dear Sir,
My Cousin residing in abroad having Aadhaar Card, which is not visible online. He would like to know the reason and if any update or renew required, please kindly let us know how to resolve it. He would like to know how to expedite the procedures by online from abroad. I would appreciate if you could provide him with your honorable and dedicated service. Thank you.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
14 November 2019

not a legal question

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
14 November 2019

This platform meant for legal problems. However, now the Government have issued to some Banks/organisation for changes if any in Aadhaar Card. so you may not get the same online.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now


  LAWyersclubindia Menu

IPC Course by Ex-Judge!!     |    x