Gpa

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
01 January 2020

father and his two sons given a GPA to 3rd person in 1985, in 1996 father expired. the 3rd person executed a sale deed in 2003 is the sale deed valid


Sb Karma (Expert)
01 January 2020

Facts and relevant of papers need to be deeply study...without seeing those reply can't given properly...please consult prudent Lawyer from your Local ASAP.

Hope this year came with happiness to you and your family...wish you happy new year 2020

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
01 January 2020

Any of the principals died, the GPA is deemed to be automatically canceled. so it is not valid.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
02 January 2020

Incomplete facts. It is advisable to consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts/documents, guidance and proceeding.

Shailesh Kr. Shah (Expert)
02 January 2020

The sale deed is void up to the extent of the father's share.

sankar narayanan (Expert)
02 January 2020

Need more details regarding your query to give our suggestion as pointed by the learned friends

Hemant Agarwal (Expert)
06 January 2020

1. POA given to POA-Holder will automatically LAPSE on death of POA-Maker, without any further legal references and any type of Deed executed by POA-Holder shall remain legally infructuous and null & void, for all purposes. Move Civil Court to set aside the Sale Deed, that was illegally executed by the POA-Holder, on basis of lapsed POA.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: www.chshelpforum.com

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert)
07 January 2020

The GPA deed stands revoked or automatically cancelled if one of the principals died and any transaction made on the basis of the said GPA deed shall be invalid and not binding on the other principals.
A suit for declaring the registered sale transaction as null and void may be filed.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu