Credit card

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
20 June 2019

If a credit card debit is written off in civil can a credit card company call you after 7 years.the credit limit being 50000 recovery amount after 7 years is 5 lake


kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
20 June 2019

Dear querist, I think you have already engaged lawyer for civil suit, so consult him. The decree passed by the court need to be verified. to me if the amount was written off, again file case against the company.

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
22 June 2019

state facts clearly to get reply.

Hemant Agarwal (Expert)
22 July 2019

1. Typically in a Money Claim, the Limitation Act period of 2/3 years would apply, AFTER which recovery proceedings are barred.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: www.chshelpforum.com



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu