cpc

Sanad

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
13 December 2019

Hi....
I cleared my exams in 1995-1996.

But due to some reason I wont took sanad for practise. Now I want to get it.
Please let me know how n where shall I get it.


K Rajasekharan (Expert)
13 December 2019

You can apply to the bar council in your state for enrolling as an advocate, about which details would be available on the bar council site.

Apply for enrollment along with the prescribed fee, attend the enrollment function on the designated day, and you will be an advocate with the right to practice in a court of law.

R.K Nanda (Expert)
13 December 2019

Apply in bar council of your state to get it .

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
13 December 2019

Just Enrollment in Bar Council will not entitle you to Practice in Courts

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
13 December 2019

Presently you have get thro an Exam Conducted by Bar Council also

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
13 December 2019

Visit your concerned State Bar Council in person and clarify every thing

sankar narayanan (Expert)
13 December 2019

Nothing more to be added, approach the State Bar council and apply for enrollment

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
13 December 2019

Legal experts have no scope to deal your institutional query. Ask this to your college authorities.

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
13 December 2019

Yes go to Bar Council wherein you deposited your enrollment form.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
16 December 2019

Mr.Rajkumar Makkad What do you mean by " Legal Experts have no Scope "

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
16 December 2019

Mr.Rajkumar Makkad Whether your intention is to insult the Querist and Experts here

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
16 December 2019

Dear Querist in addition to your Queru the Certificate to Practice issued after your self getting thro in Bar Council Exam is mandatory to start Practice

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
25 December 2019

Mr./ Ms Anonymous,
Is there any dispute involved in the query posted by you for consideration and obligation of experts ??
Which exam and sanad has been referred in your post ??
Is it not abuse of this platform which has been ignored by LCI Admin ??

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert)
31 December 2019

You approach the bar council of your state for getting enrolled as an advocate by complying with the necessary and essential formalities in this regard.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x