Renewal of leave and license agreement for a flat

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
18 August 2019

Is it mandatory to get a "No objection certificate" from the housing society to renew the Leave and License agreement for a lesse, who is already occupying the flat and his term gets over?
I was under the impression that as per new laws, even for a new lessee "No objection certificate" is not required.
Kindly elucidate.










as per the latest


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
19 August 2019

It is better to seek NOC from the Society before renewal of L & L.

Hemant Agarwal (Expert)
19 August 2019

Kindly prefer to visit the following link, for answers to most of your queries:
https://chshelpforum.com/non-occupancy-charge

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: www.chshelpforum.com



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu