Pay protection

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
18 February 2019

Sir plz give a right sussion. Presently I m working in uttarakhand transport corporation my basic pay after increments is 71100.
Last year I m apply for higher grade pay job assistant professor Govt Degree college Uttarakhand and i m finally selected. Sir Started grade pay is 57700. Sir according to fundamental rule 22 I am eligible for pay protection yes or no.
I apply through proper permission and take NOC for new job.
Selection through state commission UKPSC.

Plz give.......complete information. ..


Virender Kumar saini (Querist)
09 March 2019

Plz give information

Virender Kumar saini (Querist)
09 March 2019

Plz give information

Virender Kumar saini (Querist)
09 March 2019

Plz give information

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
05 October 2019

repeated

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Pay-protection--701486.asp



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu