Minor/unsounds share

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
10 December 2019

Father died intestate leaving some immovable property and an house therein. His son who is an idiot attained majority and his wife are the only legal heirs. Can wife file suit for partition to have sever the right of her and her son's separately to enjoy her share and to keep son's separately for his own purpose.


SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
11 December 2019

Dear Mr. jains,
Wife cannot file partition suit. She and her son will have right over property only after death of her husband.
Regards,

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
11 December 2019

As father already died intestate, his wife and son( mother may be guardian) may make partition without filing partition suit.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
12 December 2019

Idiot -- Meaning _ Lack of Intelligence

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
12 December 2019

Idiot can not be treated as Un Sound in Mind

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
12 December 2019

" Idiot attained majority " --- your statement -- What you are trying to say

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
12 December 2019

First make your self comfortable and Post your Query properly in this same Thread

sankar narayanan (Expert)
14 December 2019

I do stand with KAVK sathyanaraya ji suggestion



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu