Completed my masters while being in a job

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
15 May 2019

Hello sir... I have one query. In the year 2014 I started my MA(Regular) and just after the completion of 1st year(2 semesters), I got selected in LIC as a Development Officer in 2015. After that while being in this job I also completed my remaining 2 semesters (till 2016). Although they granted me permission for this but it was just verbally, nothing in written. Then I resigned form LIC in 2017 March. Now, this year(2019), I got selected in Public Sector Bank as a 'Rajbhasha Adhikari' on the basis of that MA degree. Now the question is that will this create any kind of problem in the future as I completed my MA while I was in job. Because somewhere I heard that we cannot do any regular course along with any job..Please help me .. I m really worried about this...
.
(From College side everything is clear. I have got my mark sheet and degree mentioning that I was a regular student of the college....)


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
16 May 2019

There will not be any problem as apprehended.
Best of luck.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu