Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Fees for court

(Querist) 04 March 2018 This query is : Resolved 
sir please tell me after haw many days of judgement execution will filled and what will be the court fee for execution of decree Rs 365000/- delhi dist. court
thanks
I.S.Roy,Advocate (Expert) 04 March 2018
Rs 1/- on Execution petition and other expenditure which deepens on the form of execution but Advocate will take minimum Rs 10,000/- initially if not paid any fee at the suit level
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 05 March 2018
I agree with IS Roy, expert.
kuldeep keshri (Querist) 06 March 2018
thanks for the reply


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query