kavksatyanarayana
(Expert) 22 August 2016
In Indian Law there is no stamp for will. Will is a testament it can be executed on white paper. no duty requires.
adv.bharat @ PUNE
(Expert) 22 August 2016
Dear Vaibhav Will is testament hence no need to pay stamp duty for it.
If u like my suggestion the plz give THANK on my profile.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup