Upgrad LLM

Notice period can take levae

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
28 October 2020

Sir,
I want give resignation in notice period can I take leave in notice period. I have balance 30 daya leave . I want to take leave in resignation period . Can I take leave.

Kindly advise me for the same.


Isaac GabrielOnline (Expert)
28 October 2020

No bar to apply leave during notice period

Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
29 October 2020

you never who the employer is and what are terms of condition.

P. Venu Online (Expert)
29 October 2020

You have not posted the material facts.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
29 October 2020

Such leave shall not be granted by employer.

Advocate Bhartesh goyalOnline (Expert)
29 October 2020

First you get the benefit of leave thereafter apply for resignation.



SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900Online (Expert)
29 October 2020

Hello,

During notice period you cannot avail balance leave in routine manner. Only in uncertain events leave will be granted.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
29 October 2020

Generally such availing of leave is not permitted by the management till internal rules exist or agreed by the management as a special case.

kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
29 October 2020

It is the discretion of the employer to grant you leave during the notice period.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x