LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Elegibility for adj

(Querist) 08 January 2012 This query is : Resolved 
Is X elegible for the post of ADJ who has joined as a legal manager/ legal officerin Nationalized Bank (PNB) after completion of more than seven years experience at the Bar as a practicing Advocate.He is also above 35 years and below 40 years.
Rajeev Kumar (Expert) 08 January 2012
Yes he is eligable if enrolled in BCI
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 08 January 2012
No he is not eligible for ADJ examination.
He needs to show 7 years practice in the Bar, not private employment for so many years .
M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert) 08 January 2012
already he having 7 years bar experience., if eligible in age wise also mean he eligible for adj posting.,

you can not stop him

-tom-
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 08 January 2012
Oh yes, he joined after 7 years of practice which I overlooked.
He is eligible.
Shailesh Kr. Shah (Expert) 08 January 2012
but after clear exam of adj.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 09 January 2012
Yes. He is well qualified just for the appearance in the examination but other terms and conditions are to be seen first.
M V Gupta (Expert) 09 January 2012
I agree that you are eligible to take the examination.
prabhakar singh (Expert) 09 January 2012
He is eligible to write the exam.
Shyam Ji Srivastava (Expert) 10 January 2012
SORRY. NO LAW OFFICER OF ANY BANK IS ENTITLED TO APPEAR IN higher judicial services.
V R SHROFF (Expert) 10 January 2012
I don't know its regulations. ,
Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert) 10 January 2012
He is eligible. He got the eligibility even before joining the bank.
M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert) 14 January 2012
yes., arunagiri sir made it clear..

-tom-
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 15 January 2012
I differ with the views of srivastva.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query