Upgrad LLM

Success

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
22 April 2012

how to be a successful lawyer. Do I have to read alot and lots or some kind of a book worm to be a successful lawyer. I have heard about having an analytical mind and on and on. therefore what is the basic requirement for success in the field of legal practice. thank you


R.K NandaOnline (Expert)
22 April 2012

You must be intelligent sincere,honest, hardworking , bold and brave to be successful in legal practice.

Shonee KapoorOnline (Expert)
22 April 2012

Rightly stated.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com

Devajyoti BarmanOnline (Expert)
22 April 2012

repeated........

Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
22 April 2012

I endorse the views of nanda ji.

ajay sethiOnline (Expert)
22 April 2012

agree with nandaji

prabhakar singh (Expert)
22 April 2012

all have rightly told you the mantra.start chanting now.

SAINATH DEVALLA (Expert)
23 April 2012

Similiar advice as that of the experts.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x