Upgrad LLM

Renewal of rto license grace period

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
12 January 2014

i am interested to know gace period of renewal of RTO license


ajay sethiOnline (Expert)
12 January 2014


The driving licence is renewed with effect from the date of its expiry when the application is made before its expiry or within thirty days grace period. The driving licence is renewed with effect from the date of renewal when the application is made after the grace period.

R.K NandaOnline (Expert)
12 January 2014

contact RTO office.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
12 January 2014

Academic query.

Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
14 January 2014

This is purely an academic query. RTO issues many licenses. Which RTO license you want to mention is not clear.

Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert)
14 January 2014

Whether it is a legal issue?

Ms.Usha KapoorOnline (Expert)
20 June 2018

I agree with Raj Kumar Makkad



Guest (Expert)
20 June 2018

Madam, what is the logic and utility of your agreeing with the experts AFTER 4.5 YEARS, when the problem has already solved 4.5 years ago?



Guest (Expert)
20 June 2018

Madam, what is the logic and utility of your agreeing with the experts AFTER 4.5 YEARS, when the problem has already solved 4.5 years ago?



Guest (Expert)
20 June 2018

Madam, what is the logic and utility of your agreeing with the experts AFTER 4.5 YEARS, when the problem has already solved 4.5 years ago?



Guest (Expert)
20 June 2018

Madam, what is the logic and utility of your agreeing with the experts AFTER 4.5 YEARS, when the problem has already solved 4.5 years ago?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x