Police varification

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
13 May 2021

Sir i cleared ibps clerk exam and selected in punjab national bank ...i hve filled my communication address as a permanent address during filling the form and after selection i hve arranged domicile certificate for my communication address ...sir my query is that if police varification takes place in my communication address then ???? It causes any problem for me???


Sankaranarayanan Online (Expert)
13 May 2021

Then ??????? if the case???? what state the facts. It is not the issue.

Sankaranarayanan Online (Expert)
13 May 2021

Then ??????? if the case???? what? state the facts. It is not the issue.

Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
13 May 2021

Some persons have problem.

some persons do not have problems so they create problems.

some persons do not have problem and cannot create problems atleast they can imagine problem..you are one such person.

Police verification has to be conducted in all the places where you resided in last 5 years + permanent address (whether you reside there or not)

Advocate Bhartesh goyalOnline (Expert)
13 May 2021

Well adviced by expert Sudhir Kumarji.

Pradipta Nath (Expert)
13 May 2021

Nothing will happen. Wait for the police, he will find you for his interest!!

P. Venu Online (Expert)
13 May 2021

It appears that, nowadays, we are flooded with too many imaginary problems and simple issues tweaked as problems.

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate Online (Expert)
13 May 2021

The verification report will be sought about your character and antecedents from police in the given address.
If you have a clean record you need not worry, no problem will occur, why are you scared about police verification report, are you involved in any illegal issues or in a criminal case which is pending or disposed against you.

kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
13 May 2021

No problem. Why unnecessary thinking. If you know you are not involved in any case, then automatically it is simple.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
14 May 2021

What is there in the post except Time pass !!!!



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Muslim Personal Law     |    x