LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Ownership by tower company on lease land

(Querist) 06 November 2020 This query is : Resolved 
Tower company has contacted me for land for Tower. But I am worried for ownership issue.
I want to know, can tower company show ownership on my land. Also I want to know rules in such case of ownership shown by lesse.
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 06 November 2020
Lease deed specifying conditions can be made with specific conditions.Better cosult local lawyer/ document writer.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 06 November 2020
Your query is not clear. Who is the owner of the property? Are you an owner of the property or a lessee?
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 07 November 2020
Be clear qua title of the property as rightly advised by expert Mr. Kavksatayanarayana before drafting a lease deed with all terms and condition through a local prudent lawyer.
P. Venu (Expert) 07 November 2020
Is the Company seeking the land on lease?
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 07 November 2020
Whether Tower company wants to purchase land or to take on lease ? Clear the facts.
Darshan (Querist) 07 November 2020
Thanks all for response. Sorry for confusion on question. Tower company want to take my land on lease for 15 yrs. My question is, can tower company show there ownership on my land after agreement period of 15 yrs.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 07 November 2020
What type of tower is it? Whether it is residential flats tower, tower for mobile network or otherwise?

If the land is leased on the basis of Registered lease document, it would be difficult to claim ownership by them.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 07 November 2020
No, If Tower company takes the land by registerd lease deed then company can not claim their ownership.
Hemant Agarwal (Expert) 08 November 2020
AGREE with ALL advise of above Experts.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: www.chshelpforum.com


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query