nellore narasimha prasad
(Querist) 14 November 2014
This query is : Resolved
How can I recover above 4 lacs amount from the party in a civil court which is belongs to Andhra Pradesh State. In money suits cases the which courts are having original jurisdiction in Andhra Pradesh. Please give the amount and court name in a table format.
ajay sethi
(Expert) 15 November 2014
only local lawyer can guide you
Dr J C Vashista
(Expert) 16 November 2014
Where was the transcation done? Is there any or part of cause of action in Kurnool or any other part of your vicinity? If yes, institute the suit there itself in the court of jurisdiction.
No need to go to AP before execution of decree (if it is in your favour). Findout local lawyer at that time.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate
(Expert) 17 November 2014
This question can be answered by a local advocate in your locality who can be contacted with full particulars of your case for proper and further advise.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup