Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

defamation

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 17 January 2016 This query is : Resolved 
Why addressing someone as a Dalit is considerd to be defamation if constitution talks of equality in cast.According to our constitution there is no dicrimination on the basis of caste.On the other hand law punish a person of defamation if he addresses someone as a lower caste man.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 17 January 2016
anonymous query is not replied here.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 17 January 2016
Query by anonymous,so no reply.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 17 January 2016
No reply to query from anonymous.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 18 January 2016
no reply 2aq.
Adv. Yogen Kakade (Expert) 18 January 2016
No answer to anonymous query.. but read the law carefully.. you will certainly get your answer.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 18 January 2016
prosecution in this case is not so light as defamation.

first know what the provision is.then give facts. then tell what is your query.
K.S.Srinivas (Expert) 29 January 2016
No reply to the anonymous query.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query