LIVE Online Course on Indian Constitution by Dr. Ravishankar Mor. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Character evidence

(Querist) 11 September 2014 This query is : Resolved 
Women has filed a fake complaint on a guy that he had promised her to marry and got physical with her and did not honor the promise later.

-> Her resume has fake details that she worked with some company, but she mentioned different ones in FIR. Her resume was sent from her mail ID.

She has mentioned some company names etc which she claims to have worked, but she has not worked there.

Can the above piece of evidence shows that she is dishonest.

-> She has proposed for love initially that she loves him, but in the FIR, a big story is made up. He initially rejected her and she threatened him of suicide.
This was taken to her mothers notice by guys sister, when this happened.

can Accused's Sister's evidence be treated as a proof. I know her mother will deny everything. She did have habit of threatening of suicide.


Last query, is it good to apply for speedy trial in high-court as the case was applied in a remote town and probably they favor women's words.

Thanks,
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 11 September 2014
@Lonefighter,
Please avoid posting such hypothetical queries.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 11 September 2014
It is repeated query as well.
LoneFighter (Querist) 11 September 2014
Resolved. thanks
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 11 September 2014
No reply to repeated query.
ajay sethi (Expert) 11 September 2014
repeated query
malipeddi jaggarao (Expert) 11 September 2014
Please do not post here.
LoneFighter (Querist) 11 September 2014
Ok Sir. Apologies. I have already marked it resolved.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 11 September 2014
You already know that we do not address such queries but even then.......
LoneFighter (Querist) 11 September 2014
@Raj Kumar Makkad Sir: Apologies, i did not know the difference between expert forum and other forum. I will not post here again.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 12 September 2014
You can see the forum word on the top line of this site and click it and post there if you desire otherwise this is your sweet will to avail free service of this site or not.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 17 September 2014
Its good that you have mentioned the query to be resolved, however make sure that however you twist and post your query, you will get the same opinion only and not one appeasing you.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 17 September 2014
I do endorse the common opinion of the experts expressed by Kalaiselvan.
LoneFighter (Querist) 17 September 2014
@Kalaiselvan Sir & @RajKumarMakkad Sir


Thank you Sir. Marked the query resolved.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 18 September 2014
You are most welcome LoneFighter. Keep on fighting against the injustice.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query