LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Agreement validity

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 12 January 2023 This query is : Resolved 
Respected experts,
I want to know for how long an agreement notarized is valid when we haven't mentioned the time period for its expiration.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 12 January 2023
Which kind of agreement?
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 13 January 2023
It (time limit of the agreement) differ from agreement to agreement as per its terms and conditions agreed between the parties.
SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert) 13 January 2023

Yes it differ from agreement to agreement and terms and conditions mentioned there in.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 13 January 2023
Agreed with above experts.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 14 January 2023
It is better to consult a local prudent lawyer with relevant records for proper appreciation of facts and circumstances of the case and professional advise,
R.K Nanda (Expert) 14 January 2023
it depends on the type of agreement.
P. Venu (Expert) 18 January 2023
Yes, what are the facts? What is the context?
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 19 January 2023
Author is maintaining silence qua facts and identity, accordingly it is better to treat this thread as closed.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query