Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Advocate Office Software

(Querist) 21 November 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Kindly give details of the free advocate office software OR by purchase the software to that will be helpful in maintaining the case file record,status,subject details,ruling feeds,maintaining of subject/section wise rulings, etc.To say a complete advocate office so that it can be carried any & everyware on laptops.
Arvind Singh Chauhan (Expert) 22 November 2010
I am also anxious to know.
Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert) 22 November 2010
It will be use full for me also.
Parthasarathi Loganathan (Expert) 22 November 2010
Requirement varies from the nature of practice and clientele strength. There are umpteen software products. If you specifically address your requirements and utilisation needs, it would save you enormous cost.
AEJAZ AHMED (Expert) 22 November 2010
Dear all,

Kindly go through this website

http://www.indianlawcds.com/LAW_Software_India.htm

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/forum/advocate-office-management-software-3810.asp
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 22 November 2010
I agree
Uma parameswaran (Expert) 22 November 2010
Thank you.
Sri Vijayan.A (Expert) 22 November 2010
U can make it as a tailor made
U can get it if u google for it
s.subramanian (Expert) 22 November 2010
yes
s.subramanian (Expert) 22 November 2010
you can go in for legal eagle and rainmaker.
Parthasarathi Loganathan (Expert) 22 November 2010
But there are many technical issues attached to such free softwares downloaded from these sites. On the long run, I would always advise to go for a robust licensed software with a database server on your own.
yogesh (Expert) 22 November 2010
kindly also inform me
Guest (Expert) 23 November 2010
thanks to all for this.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query