Raj Kumar Makkad
(Expert) 29 April 2012
You shall get the copy of Affidavit of the witnesses well in advance so as to facilitate your lawyer to prepare for the cross-examination of such witness with your help.
Raj Kumar Makkad
(Expert) 29 April 2012
The WS which you mentioned seems not proper word.
Dr J C Vashista
(Expert) 29 April 2012
I concur with Mr. Raj Kumar Makkad,
V R SHROFF
(Expert) 29 April 2012
u will get cheif of Evidence of Witnesses for cross exam, in advance. no ws for witnesses.
wifebetrayed
(Querist) 29 April 2012
there certain witness on wife behalf, it is her neighbour few i dont even remember meeting.
I want to know what statement they would make for preparing cross questioning them.
I guess raj sir answered my query. i am not sure what witness copy of affidavit called apart from ws thank you all for help.
You shall get the copy of Affidavit of the witnesses well in advance so as to facilitate your lawyer to prepare for the cross-examination of such witness with your help.
Shonee Kapoor
(Expert) 02 May 2012
Let their evidence in chief come.
Regards,
Shonee Kapoor harassed.by.498a@gmail.com
Shonee Kapoor
(Expert) 02 May 2012
Be patient, speculation does not help.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup