Upgrad LLM

Width of cart track

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
26 October 2020

I want to know the width of cart track is 4 meters or 6 meters?


Isaac GabrielOnline (Expert)
26 October 2020

We will encourage questions with legal perspectives.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
27 October 2020

Take measurement and post it again.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
27 October 2020

Use RTI to get information from District authority / Government.

Hemant AgarwalOnline (Expert)
27 October 2020

1. It can be anything from 1 meter to 100 meter. IF cart track is in Ladakh, THEN the cart track may be less than 1 meter.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: www.chshelpforum.com

P. Venu Online (Expert)
27 October 2020

What are the facts? What is the context?

kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
27 October 2020

Is it a legal query or question paper?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x