What timing

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
11 May 2021

In my society many people signed to change water time from evening to morning
There are 3 room owner who are not agreeing for water change time , will society accept our requests for not changing time for water as we are doing night work from home it's difficult for us for taking water in morning
What to do ?
Please help


Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
12 May 2021

No legal issue is involved in the query for consideration and obligation.
Settle the matter amicably with Managing Committee of the Society.
Otherwise, consult and engage a local prudent lawyer for proper appreciation of facts/ documents, professional advise and necessary proceeding.

Advocate Bhartesh goyalOnline (Expert)
12 May 2021

Yes, it's not a legal issue, settle the matter with society officials and members of society.

Sankaranarayanan Online (Expert)
12 May 2021

Its not carry any legal issues

Pradipta Nath (Expert)
12 May 2021

Discuss with your society.

P. Venu Online (Expert)
12 May 2021

Yes, the query suggests no legal issues.

kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
12 May 2021

It is not a legal query. But you can discuss this with the committee.

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate Online (Expert)
13 May 2021

Legally you cannot force the society/association to change the timings as per your convenience.
It is a collective decision taken after having discussed about it at length in a meeting of the members of the association, hence any changes in this regard have to be under the permission or resolution of the meeting to be held once again in this regard.
You may discuss with the fellow members and arrange for a fruitful result as per your convenience too, if nothing works then you may have to adjust yourself according to the circumstances.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Muslim Personal Law     |    x