Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

What is meaning of case uncontested dismissed as withdrawn

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 08 October 2022 This query is : Resolved 
case uncontested dismissed as withdrawn what is meaning of this
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 08 October 2022
I opine uncontested withdrawal means both parties have not to fight the case and have made a compromise and the applicant has withdrawn the case and dismissed it.
P. Venu (Expert) 10 October 2022
What are the facts? What is the context?
Pradipta Nath (Expert) 10 October 2022
Get the certified order copy of this order.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 10 October 2022
You have withdrawn the case.
Seek advise of your lawyer.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 27 October 2022
it means that the plaintiff do not want to contest his case and has withdrawn it as dismissed.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query