Warrant of possession issued in dismissed as withdrawn case

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
31 October 2016

i am in possession of a house since last 40 years. a third party claimed to be owner of this house, however not producing chain papers, filed a collusive suite with some person claiming to be his tenenat. without and prosectuiotn evident, the suite with dismissed as withdrawn after reocrding of the statment of parties for copromise to hand over the possession, surprising after two months the other part went for execution petition and the warrant of possession with police help issued by the judge within 2 months. please give me some helpign court cases.


Devajyoti BarmanOnline (Expert)
31 October 2016

The query is too vague and contradictory to reply from my end.
Give a clear and chronological chain of events.

P. Venu Online (Expert)
01 November 2016

Yes, the query is vague.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
01 November 2016

Discuss with local laywer, show him full case file.

H.M.PatnaikOnline (Expert)
01 November 2016

Agree with Mr. Goyal.

R.K NandaOnline (Expert)
01 November 2016

consult local lawyer.

adv.bharat @ PUNEOnline (Expert)
01 November 2016

Vague query can't be answered.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x