Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Unfair means in semester examination

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
15 June 2021

I had a UFM case in my first-semester exam. They found a mobile phone in my pocket. I was given a zero in the paper(term 1 ) and was allowed to attend the end-term exam of the subject. Do I have to mention this detail in attestation forms of govt exams and will it affect my future in any way?


Sankaranarayanan Online (Expert)
15 June 2021

Not necessary.

Sankaranarayanan Online (Expert)
15 June 2021

It will not affect your future.

Advocate Bhartesh goyalOnline (Expert)
15 June 2021

Neither you need to mention said fact in atte station form nor it will have any impact on your career.

kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
15 June 2021

No. It will not necessary to mention in the Form.

P. Venu Online (Expert)
16 June 2021

Any suggestion depends upon the information sought. You need not rush to disclose any information beyond what is sought. And you not suppress any material information specifically asked for.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
17 June 2021

Well advised by experts, you need not mention the incident.

Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
17 June 2021

what is the exact question in attestation form.

Kandarp SinghOnline (Querist)
17 June 2021

Thanks for all the answers

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate Online (Expert)
17 June 2021

You need not voluntarily reveal those details which are not relevant to the questionnaire of the attestation form especially if this information was not sought.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Civil Litigation Course     |    x