anonymous1
(Querist) 10 August 2013
This query is : Resolved
My client bequeathed a sum to abc, all his money was invested in 6% debentures of goldman sachs limited" the 6% debentures were converted to 7% debentures in my clients lifetime. Is d legacy to abc adeemed?
Nadeem Qureshi
(Expert) 10 August 2013
contact a lawyer personally
prabhakar singh
(Expert) 10 August 2013
Incomplete question. I have seen one more query from you. Both are framed in disguised manner. Do not know for what gain?
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup