Upgrad LLM

Success

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
22 April 2012

Sir, do I have to master CrPC in order to be successful in criminal trial. please suggest


R.K NandaOnline (Expert)
22 April 2012

join good criminal senior lawyer and learn court practice apart from studying CRPC.

Shonee KapoorOnline (Expert)
22 April 2012

Practise makes a man perfect/

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com

Devajyoti BarmanOnline (Expert)
22 April 2012

There is magic potion for success else every one aspiring to excel in criminal law would have memorised all provisions of crpc.

Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
22 April 2012

If you want to get success in criminal practice then definitely you should become master in criminal procedure code without which none can think for simple practice in criminal side.

ajay sethiOnline (Expert)
22 April 2012

you should know provisions of IPC , CR PC . visit courts . join a criminal lawyer to gain practical experience

prabhakar singh (Expert)
22 April 2012

Act as advised.

And remember"nothing succeed like success"

PARTHA P BORBORA (Expert)
22 April 2012

yes to be a successful criminal lawyer you must have a good command in Cr.P.C. But you cannot be a master simply reading the Cr.P.C. As i previously advised you , you should attend the chamber of a senior lawyer as his junior if u really want to be a skilled lawyer.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x