Space between first and middle name create problem

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
27 November 2020

In my educational qualification my father's name written Tej narayan jha and in my adhar card, pan card and voter card father's name is Tejnarayan jha.
No spelling mistake!!!
It can create any problems in Govt job.


Advocate Bhartesh goyalOnline (Expert)
27 November 2020

No.it will not create any problem but if you write in short name as T.N.Jha then may create problem.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
27 November 2020

Though it would create no problem, yet you can proceed to correct the spelling / style in Aadhar Card (online or Aadhar card center), Voter Card (Election Office), PAN Card (online through NSDL site) easily.

kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
27 November 2020

No. It will not create any problem.

Hemant AgarwalOnline (Expert)
27 November 2020

1. Conduct Name Change /Correction proceedings via a Govt. Gazette Publication and do the required as desired by you. The Gazette publication shall be legally conclusive for all futuristic purposes including Govt. Jobs, Higher Studies, Political Careers, whatever....

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: www.chshelpforum.com

Isaac GabrielOnline (Expert)
28 November 2020

Any objection has so far been raised ?.Don' assume difference yourself.Mere gap does not make change in Name.

P. Venu Online (Expert)
28 November 2020

Such mismatches are quite common in our country. If at all any problem, this could be explained through an affidavit.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
30 November 2020

It will not create any problem in government job.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
CrPC Course!     |    x