LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Share of sister in father property in punjab in india

(Querist) 08 April 2017 This query is : Resolved 
I want to know the legal right of a sister who is married n who has six brothers n lot of property grabbed by her broters n how it can be tackled.
Guest (Expert) 08 April 2017
Very vague question in the absence of vital facts/background of the case, more particularly whether the father is alive or dead and how the property was grabbed by brothers!

Also, with what specific concern of yours own with the case you have asked the question?

Mohinder Mohan Mehta (Querist) 08 April 2017
I want advice in the matter
Mohinder Mohan Mehta (Querist) 08 April 2017
I want advice in the matter
Susmita (Expert) 08 April 2017
I agree with Mr. Dhingra sir. The querry is insufficient. You have to mention whether father is alive or not? If no, when died? How the brothers grabed the property? And what is your locus standai in this property?
Guest (Expert) 08 April 2017
Susmita ji,

Thanks for agreeing with me.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 08 April 2017
Academic query.

State material facts of the problem if any.

How are you concerned / related with the query?
Kumar Doab (Expert) 08 April 2017
It is believed that all are Hindu.
Confirm!


Kumar Doab (Expert) 08 April 2017
Who was/is owner of the said property?
Is he/she alive?


The property is self acquired or ancestral in the hands of owner?


What is date/month/year of death?
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 09 April 2017
Please come out with full facts of the case.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 09 April 2017
Well analysed by expert Mr. PS Dhingra, I agree, it is a vague academic query.
Guest (Expert) 09 April 2017
Dear Dr. Vashista,

Thanks for agreeing with my analysis.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 09 April 2017
You have posted that:

"I want advice in the matter'



Post the details for response to your query, for analysis.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 14 April 2017
I think the aim of the querist was just to post his query and it seems she is even not interested to read the response of the experts what to talk of submitting the desired information.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 14 April 2017
Name of querist is unclear to depict mle or female.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 14 April 2017
Or the author has either got the answer or moved to some other forum.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query