Section 323 IPC

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
14 March 2017

Can section 323 IPC be proven without a medical certificate?


Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
14 March 2017

can a query be replied without facts.

Ms.Usha KapoorOnline (Expert)
14 March 2017

No!@ Medical certificate is necessary without which section323 can't
be proved.

WilliamOnline (Querist)
14 March 2017

Thank you..

Adv. Yogen KakadeOnline (Expert)
14 March 2017

Medical report is necessary.

Arvind Singh ChauhanOnline (Expert)
14 March 2017

In my opinion medical certificate is not necessary, If there is only slapping. Causing only bodily pain is enough for 323.

If allegations are other then may be.

Plz correct me seniors, if I am wrong !

Adv. Yogen KakadeOnline (Expert)
15 March 2017

Yes I agree Mr. Chauhan.. The medical certificate is not necessary in every case of 323 But the facts of the case and allegations made need to be seen. I shall correct my earlier reply with * and with apologies.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
15 March 2017

Academic query.

State material facts of the problem if any.

How are you concerned / related with the query?

Looks like examination question.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
16 March 2017

Very casual academic query.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x