LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Requesting example or sample draft if petition and written statement

(Querist) 02 April 2013 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Respected Experts,
My pranams to you.
Whether any one can provide the sample or Example Petition of divorce case and written statement for the case.
it will be help full to me.
Kindly provide the sample Petition and sample written statement for that petition
which may help full not only for me who are here facing the problems
If possible kindly send to my mail id gopalitpro@gmail.com
thanks in advance
regards
Vidhi Joshi (Expert) 02 April 2013
Dear Gopal, No drafts will be provided here, you can search them online but that is not advisable...hire a lawyer for better drafting..
prabhakar singh (Expert) 02 April 2013
Drafts are very individualized affair of a particular case.We do not provide formats due to risk involved in use.
ajay sethi (Expert) 02 April 2013
facts of each case are different . get divorce petition drfated by a lawyer
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 02 April 2013
Why do not you visit a local lawyer and get it drafted. It does not require much labour.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 02 April 2013
Drafts are not provided here rather a general view is provided as per contents of the query in the light of relevant law.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 17 June 2018
I agree with experts.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 17 June 2018
I agree with experts.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 17 June 2018
I agree with experts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query