shashikant bhardwaj
(Querist) 04 June 2013
what is the provision in law for relations severance. Kindly can you explain
ajay sethi
(Expert) 04 June 2013
academic query . state facts of your case
V R SHROFF
(Expert) 04 June 2013
Personal Legal problems will be replied:
Academic Query will be ignored.
shashikant bhardwaj
(Querist) 04 June 2013
Dear Sir my personal problems is. please explain how to relations severance with eldest. brother
R.K Nanda
(Expert) 04 June 2013
give public notice in newspapers.
Adv Archana Deshmukh
(Expert) 04 June 2013
There is no provision in law for severing relations. However, you can give public notice in 2 leading newspapers and also notice to the person intended.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup