FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Registration of love

Guest (Querist) 01 November 2013 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir/Madam

Is there any law in india which can make registration of love or lovers. As so many young boys and girls are palying with the emotions of others i think it become imperative to have a law to make them registered so that it can protect the people who fell in love. In the name of love and promising for marriage they are deceiving others.
Making them registered may bring fear among those who want to use others emotions. Lot of young generation at crucial stages of there life are struggling with the menace of love failure and spoiling their career and life. sucides, acid attacks , rape all these are manifestations of love. controlling these emotions at the early stages of love where emotions are not reached to peak level by way of registration will help to reduce this menace in the society. it will also help those who seriously love and eliminate them who dont love seriously for the sake of marriage and also by way of registration it makes them think rationally before they further involve in love and make a better decision of their partner.
parents who are afraid of thier daughter and sons fell in love making early marriages and thus these young generation are not able to pursue thier dreams in the life and any major acheivements .

so i thought if there is any law in this regard will hekp alot for the society . Any ideas from you are welcome.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 01 November 2013
There is no such law for registration of love.
ajay sethi (Expert) 01 November 2013
no such law in existence at present . in the vent any boy has sex with girl on basis of flase promise of marriage and then refuses to marry her the girl can file criminal complaint against the boy . number of judgments on said issue
Guest (Querist) 01 November 2013
Are there any efforts made to bring a law on the said subject so far? what effforts i can do in this regard, how i can i start on this? How good the idea is?
ajay sethi (Expert) 01 November 2013
no such efforts being made . no need to complicate the issue by making registration of love compulosy
P. Venu (Expert) 01 November 2013
Legislation is made on basis of hard facts of life, not on basis of individual apprehensions, emotions or prejudices. Please contemplate on human life, its process and essentials to realise that love is not sex but a value,a core value, that is manifested for the perpetuation of the race.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 01 November 2013
unfit query......
prabhakar singh (Expert) 01 November 2013
One of the foreseeable reason behind no legislation for registration of love is that people involved in, do it secretly,so legislation even if it comes would be of no use as those in love would not come for registration.Then there would be required an independent investigation cell to inquire who are lovers,an use less but huge burden on public exchequer. Hence please stop worrying about fantasies which can not be of any practical use as love and it's non registration can not be legislated to be a crime in any part of the globe for reasons advocated by you.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 01 November 2013
Well advised, Agree with expert prabhakar singh ji.
Gulshan Tanwar (Expert) 03 November 2013
First make a petition under section 38 of Specific Relief Act, 1963 and thereafter getting decree, register that decree and non-observance of the same will initiate contempt of Court on the party who is breaching the said decree.

Hope you got law in India.
Gulshan Tanwar (Expert) 03 November 2013
Law is always there, but there are ways to use it.......
A person wanted to smoke cigarette during puja, he was prohibited by the priest whereas a lawyer wanted to do puja while smoking cigarette to which priest had no objection.... hope you got the dimension and direction.

S.38 is for permanent injunction and very much maintainable in court of law.
ABDUL RAZIQUE (Expert) 03 November 2013
Dear Author
Your question is absolutely right about registration of love, young generation has no spirit of love, and for your kind information love is not a business or a product so there be a legislation create a law for registration of love but if you want to proceed you can file a matter before law.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query