FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Reg bailatters

(Querist) 08 January 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Sir my quire is that police can release a person who is involved in non bailable offence
Siddharth Dev (Expert) 09 January 2017
Can a non bailable offence police have not been given power to release until and unless they have no any involvement in that office as per First Information Report
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 09 January 2017
Agreed as above.
Guest (Expert) 09 January 2017
It all depends on the Case/Sections filed by Police and not the Offence.Normally in Sections filed Like 506/1 or 506/2 etc Police can not Release them selves and Only the Court could Decide.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 09 January 2017
please give facts of the case.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 09 January 2017
state full facts.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 09 January 2017
Academic query.

State material facts of the problem if any.

How are you concerned / related with the query?
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 14 January 2017
Academic query without any information and/or concern of author.

Seek guidance from your tutor.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query