Neighbor issue

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
17 May 2021

Sir, ghar ki construction ke waqt parosi ne jo ki bhai hi hai anawasyak ladayi start kiya taki mere kaam me problem khara kar sake. Police bulaya aur single star police bina kisi order aur paper ke kaam rokne bola. Kya police aisa kar sakti hai agar haa to aur agar naa to kis kis section ke tahat aisa kar sakti hai. Agar police roke to mai usse kis section ke tahat aisa nhi krne de sakta ya usse paper mang sakta hu. Is there any law?


Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
17 May 2021

whether construction was permitted by Municipality.

Sankaranarayanan Online (Expert)
17 May 2021

Your construction should not be disturbed to neighbors access and it should not disturb to public

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate Online (Expert)
17 May 2021

The police cannot stop your construction work, they cannot interfere in the civil matter.
The police can take action against the commission of the offence only and not for this reason.
You may file an injunction suit against your neighbor as well as police from interfering in your possession and construction work.

J K AgrawalOnline (Expert)
17 May 2021

File a Civil Suit and get rid of police.

Advocate Bhartesh goyalOnline (Expert)
17 May 2021

Yes, you have to file civil suit for injunction against your neighbour ( brother ) and get restrained him.

P. Venu Online (Expert)
17 May 2021

What is the objection raised by the neighbour?Had you taken the required permissions before commencing the work?

J K AgrawalOnline (Expert)
17 May 2021

does not matter you having permission or not. You are at any foul or not, nor it effect any way that relations with your brother are not good or he is having a cause against you or not. File a civil suit against your friend who is neighbor of your neighbor and enjoy stay order without any agitation. Police will never look towards your site.
When the police power is used to defeat Law, there are Laws to defeat the illegal action of police.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
18 May 2021

Well analysed and advised by experts, I agree.
File a civil suit to restrain the defendant (your brother) through a local prudent lawyer.

J K AgrawalOnline (Expert)
18 May 2021

suit is to be filed against the defendants and not against brother.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Muslim Personal Law     |    x