LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Maintenance charges open plot vs house.

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 22 October 2020 This query is : Resolved 
Is there any difference between maintenance charges for holder of Open Plot Vs House in Co.Op.Housing Society?.

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 22 October 2020
Holding charges of the plot are also required be paid which generally remain lesser side of the regular maintenance charges of the dwelling unit/house. Better to go through the bye-laws of the society.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 22 October 2020
Usually, there may be a difference and it will be decided by the Society in the General Body Meeting. Verify the rules and regulations of your association bylaws.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 23 October 2020
Who is holding the plot and what is its purpose /status ?
P. Venu (Expert) 23 October 2020
Yes, what are the facts, what is the context?
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 23 October 2020
Please state clear material facts of the problem if any.

Avoid riddles.
Guest (Expert) 05 December 2020
Please Check an False Statement/Commitment made by an Fake on June 27th 2020 who was not able to maintain it which Confirms his Morality. ( applicable to one who fits in it )


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query