Maintainability of petition under order ix rule 13 of cpc after completion of ep proceedings
sreedhar musipetla
(Querist) 21 September 2014
This query is : Resolved
Whether a petition under Order IX Rule 13 of C.P.C. is maintainable after completion of Execution Proceedings.
ROHIT SHARMA
(Expert) 21 September 2014
1. If the defended has not motioned the court that had passed an ex-partee decree within reasonable time nor he preferred an appeal then irrespective of the provision u/O 9 Rule 13, C.P.C. the decree holder can file an E.P.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup