LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Live in relationship

(Querist) 18 September 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Sir, plz tell me about live in relationship Bcoz the men and woman were married with others but they want to live in relationship. So how can i suggest them about this topic. They can't live without each others
Vijay Raj Mahajan (Expert) 18 September 2017
Don't suggest wrong to anyone. It's illegal for married people to go for livein relationships outside their marriage. It's an adulterous relationships that is fit ground for divorce as well offence under section 497 IPC.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 18 September 2017
agree with the reply of expert Vijay Raj Mahajan.
Adv. Yogen Kakade (Expert) 18 September 2017
You can read my article on live in relationship on this forum
or log on to http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/articles/Live-in-Relationship-Legal-v-s-Social-view--8448.asp
to read the same
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 18 September 2017
Agree with the expert Vijay Raj Mahajan.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 18 September 2017
Mr. Vijay Raj Mahajan has given you right, and just advise.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query