Legal proceeding on bounce cheques under civil suit
Adv. Mohan Chandra
(Querist) 03 May 2013
This query is : Resolved
There has been a delay of over 6 mmonths in filing suit under N.I.Act in a cheque bounce case, under which sections the matter can be pursued for filing Civil Suit
Nadeem Qureshi
(Expert) 03 May 2013
Dear Querist the suit for recovery can be file before civil court within 3 years after bouncing the cheque Feel Free to Call
ajay sethi
(Expert) 03 May 2013
under order XXXVII of Code of civil procedure file summary suit within period of 3 years
R.K Nanda
(Expert) 03 May 2013
agree with experts.
Raj Kumar Makkad
(Expert) 03 May 2013
I do endorse the advice of Ajay.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup